LOCAL MUSIC LIVES AT SUNSET RIBS

SUNDAY JULY 15TH- BAND- HARD KNOXX (NORWICH) 4-8

TUESDAY JULY 17TH- SOLO- MATT VIZZO 5-8

WEDNESDAY JULY 18TH- SOLO- ETHAN CASH

THURSDAY JULY 19TH -COUNTRY NIGHT- EMMA AND ANNA (EAST LYME) 7-11

FRIDAY JULY 20TH- BAND- FLANNEL CLAD MASSES (SHELTON) 6-10

SATURDAY JULY 21- BAND- DESIREE (EAST LYME) 6-10

SUNDAY JULY 22ND- BAND- THE PATRONES 4-8

TUESDAY JULY 24TH- SOLO- MATT VIZZO- 5-8

WEDNESDAY JULY 25TH- SOLO- ETHAN CASH (NEW LONDON) 6-10

THURSDAY JULY 26TH- COUNTRY NIGHT- TAT HOLLER BAND (MIDDLETOWN) 6-10

FRIDAY JULY 27TH- BAND- UNINVITED WILSON (PRESTON) 6-10

SATURDAY JULY 28TH- BAND- SIN SISTERS (BRANFORD) 6-10

SUNDAY JULY 29TH- BAND- FUSIOIN (NIANTIC/EAST LYME) 4-8

TUESDAY JULY 31ST-SOLO- MATT VIZZO- 5-8

AUGUST 2018

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 1ST- SOLO- TONY MARSHALL (LEDYARD) 6-10

THURSDAY AUGUST 2ND- COUNTRY NIGHT- ETHAN CASH (NEW LONDON) 6-10

FRIDAY AUGUST 3RD- DUO-AZALEA DRIVE (WATERFORD) 6-10

SATURDAY AUGUST 4TH- BAND- FLEET MUSIC- NORWICH- 6-10

SUNDAY AUGUST 5TH- THE PAUL LUSSIER BAND (NIANTIC/EAST LYME) 4-8

TUESDAY AUGUST 7TH- SOLO- MATT VIZZO- 5-8

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 8TH- SOLO- ETHAN CASH (NEW LONDON) 6-10

THURSDAY AUGUST 9TH- COUNTRY NIGHT- TAT HOLLER DUO (MIDDLETOWN) 6-10

FRIDAY AUGUST 10TH- TRIO-WHISKER FISH (LEDYARD/SHORELINE) 6-10

SATURDAY AUGUST 11TH- THE 2ND CHANCE BAND (EAST LYME) 6-10

SUNDAY AUGUST 12- BAND- MELAENA (NORWICH) 4-8

TUESDAY AUGUST 14TH-SOLO- MATT VIZZO- 5-8

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 15TH- SOLO- ETHAN CASH (NEW LONDON) 6-10

THURSDAY AUGUST 16TH- COUNTRY NIGHT- 6-10

FRIDAY AUGUST 17TH- MATT VIZZO DUO-6-10

SATURDAY AUGUST 18TH- BAND- CLANN O' CLEARY (WATERFORD) 6-10

SUNDAY AUGUST 19TH- BAND- RED LIGHT (PLAINFIELD) 4-8

TUESDAY AUGUST 21ST – SOLO- MATT VIZZO- 5-8

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 22ND- SOLO- ETHAN CASH (NEW LONDON) 6-10

THURSDAY AUGUST 23RD- COUNTRY NIGHT- SOUTHEN VOICE BAND (CHESHIRE) 6-10

FRIDAY AUGUST 24TH- DUO- MAJESTIC FUZZ (LISBON) 6-10

SATURDAY AUGUST 25TH- THE STRANGE BREW BAND (VOLUNTOWN) 6-10

SUNDAY AUGUST 26TH- BAND- POP ROCKS 4-8

TUESDAY AUGUST 28TH- SOLO- MATT VIZZO- 5-8

WEDNESDAY AUGUST 29TH- SOLO- 6-10

THURSDAY AUGUST 30TH- COUNTRY NIGHT- KATIE PERKINS TRIO (EAST LYME) 6-10

FRIDAY AUGUST 31ST- SOLO- ETHAN CASH (NEW LONDON) 6-10

SEPTEMBER 2018

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 1ST- BAND- 1ST RESPONDERS (LEDYARD) 6-10

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 2ND- LABOR DAY EVE- SUNSTOCK COUNTRY FEST BANDS TBA ON EVENT PAGE

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 3RD- LABOR DAY- THREE57 (CANTERBURY/LEDYARD/SHORELINE) 3-7

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 6TH- COUNTRY NIGHT- EMMA & ANNA (EAST LYME) 6-10

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 7TH- DUO- MAJESTIC FUZZ (LISBON) 6-10

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 8TH- TRIO- WHISKER FISH (LEDYARD/SHORELINE) 6-10

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 9TH- PAUL LUSSIER BAND (NIANTIC/EAST LYME) 4-8

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 13TH- COUNTRY NIGHT- TONY MARSHALL (LEDYARD) 4-8

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 14TH- BAND- LLAMA TSUNAMI (UNCASVILLE) 6-10

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 15TH- TRIO- THE HOOCH (GROTON) 6-10

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 16TH- THE BEN CHARLES BAND (MYSTIC) 4-8

THURS SEPTEMBER 20TH- COUNTRY NIGHT- BRANDED UNPLUGGED (WATERFORD) 6-10

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 21ST-SOLO- TONY MARSHALL (LEDYARD) 6-10

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 22ND- BAND- MALAENA (NORWICH) 7-11

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 23RD- BAND- DESIREE (EAST LYME) 4-8

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 27TH- SOLO- GUIDO (OLD SAYBROOK) 6-10

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 28TH- TBA 6-10

SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 29TH- BAND- TURBULANCE (WESTBROOK) 7-11

SUNDAY SEPTEMBER 30TH- TRIO- WHISKER FISH (LEDYARD/SHORELINE) 4-8

OCTOBER 2018

FRIDAY OCTOBER 5TH

SATURDAY OCTOBER 6TH-THE PAUL LUSSIER BAND (NIANTIC/EAST LYME) 6-10

SUNDAY OCTOBER 7TH- COLUMBUS DAY EVE-TBA 6-10

FRIDAY OCTOBER 12TH-

SATIRDAY OCTOBER 13TH- TRIO-WHISKER FISH (LEDYARD/SHORELINE) 5-9